Favorites

You haven't found any favorite products yet!

Explore the products on our website and click on the heart icon to add products to this favorites list.

Start exploring

Archos 50 Helium

Archos 50 Helium
Archos 50 Helium tilted ed right side
Archos 50 Helium tilted ed
Archos 50 Helium flipped
Archos 50 Helium
Archos 50 Helium tilted ed right side
Archos 50 Helium tilted ed
Archos 50 Helium flipped
Archos 50 Helium back
Most popular specs
  • 3 january 2014Announced
  • Android 4.3
  • 8 GB
  • 5.0"1280x720 pixels
  • MP
  • 1 GB RAMSnapdragon 400
  • 2000 mAh
Archos 50 Helium

Archos 50 Helium


Key features Archos 50 Helium

Operating system

  • Android: 4.3

Display

  • Color display: TFT
  • Size: 5.0 inch
  • Resolution: 1280 x 720 pixels

Cameras

  • Main Camera: 8 MP
  • Rear camera system:
  • Secondary camera: 2 MP

Hardware

  • Processor: Qualcomm Snapdragon 400, Quad Core
  • Clock Frequency: 1.4 GHz

Data network

  • 4G (LTE):
  • 5G:

Build-in memory

  • Internal memory:
  • Size (RAM): 1 GB
  • Storage: 8 GB

Power supply

  • Battery: User replaceable
  • Capacity: 2000 mAh

Controls

  • Fingerprint recognition:

Reviews of the Archos 50 Helium

Let us know what you think of this product and help others decide. Click the button above to get started.

Top